|
********** AWARDS LIST ************** | ||||||
********** Male Overall ******** | *** | |||||
Division | Overall | # | Name | City | State | Time |
1 | 1 | 219 | John Critelli | Southbury | 16:04 | |
********** Female Overall******* | **** | |||||
1 | 18 | 446 | Kimberly Battipaglia | New Haven | 19:21 | |
Male YOUTH | ||||||
1 | 11 | 195 | Joseph Rosario | Ansonia | CT | 18:58 |
2 | 24 | 583 | Nicholas Buchanan | Shelton | CT | 19:50 |
3 | 27 | 416 | Craig Packnack | Shelton | CT | 19:54 |
Female YOUTH | ||||||
1 | 143 | 37 | Megan Burke | Sheton | CT | 24:11 |
2 | 144 | 484 | Abbey Brannen | Shelton | CT | 24:11 |
3 | 154 | 617 | Molly Duffy | Shelton | CT | 24:33 |
Male High School | ||||||
1 | 4 | 305 | Bobby Giuliani | Shelton | CT | 17:33 |
2 | 5 | 217 | Jake Critelli | Southbury | CT | 17:50 |
3 | 7 | 220 | Philip Critelli | Southbury | CT | 17:55 |
Female High School | ||||||
1 | 71 | 261 | Victoria Wresilo | Shelton | CT | 22:11 |
2 | 80 | 276 | Ashley Pratt | Seymour | CT | 22:31 |
3 | 89 | 136 | Adena Coste | Woodbridge | CT | 22:41 |
Male Holstein : | ||||||
1 | 56 | 228 | Michael Petro | Norwood | MA | 21:33 |
2 | 85 | 131 | Jeff Allen | Shelton | CT | 22:38 |
3 | 104 | 192 | Michael Tilki | Oxford | CT | 23:08 |
Female Holstein: | ||||||
1 | 322 | 143 | Diane Krygowski | Budd Lake | NJ | 28:59 |
2 | 327 | 58 | Linda Goodman | Derby | Ct | 29:08 |
3 | 489 | 289 | Patty Bassi | Bethany | Ct | 35:29 |
Male OPEN | ||||||
1 | 2 | 223 | Keith Sansone | Shelton | CT | 16:20 |
2 | 3 | 329 | Justin Getts | Beacon Falls | CT | 16:48 |
3 | 6 | 243 | Joe Poulsen | Oxford | CT | 17:50 |
Female OPEN | ||||||
1 | 31 | 193 | Kaydee Duffy | Monroe | CT | 20:09 |
2 | 35 | 566 | Christine Szondy | Shelton | CT | 20:23 |
3 | 50 | 78 | Sara Zuba | Shelton | CT | 21:24 |
Female Submaster | ||||||
1 | 136 | 35 | Laura Dempsey | Watertown | MA | 24:00 |
2 | 147 | 15 | Heather Buccigross | Shelton | CT | 24:23 |
3 | 181 | 90 | Kendra Killeen | Basking Ridge | NJ | 25:06 |
Male AGE Submaster | ||||||
1 | 15 | 447 | Vincent Lindsley | New Haven | CT | 19:13 |
2 | 25 | 297 | Andy Costa | Wallingford | CT | 19:52 |
3 | 32 | 6 | Jeffrey McGregor | Shelton | CT | 20:11 |
Female Master | ||||||
1 | 155 | 107 | Lisa Brailey | Derby | CT | 24:35 |
2 | 178 | 311 | Chris Cowell | Shelton | CT | 25:05 |
3 | 187 | 371 | Sharon Toscano | Derby | CT | 25:14 |
Male Master | ||||||
1 | 29 | 469 | Nick Manuzzi | Monroe | CT | 20:07 |
2 | 42 | 38 | Aj Grasso | Shelton | CT | 20:55 |
3 | 54 | 357 | Martin Green | Shelton | CT | 21:27 |
Female Grand Maser | ||||||
1 | 209 | 313 | Sally Stearns | Oxford | CT | 25:49 |
2 | 277 | 439 | Jo-Ann Tribwasser | Shelton | CT | 27:39 |
3 | 313 | 11 | Cheryl Renfer | Shelton | CT | 28:39 |
Male Grand Master | ||||||
1 | 23 | 411 | Tim Craft | Prospect | CT | 19:48 |
2 | 33 | 298 | Peter Varone | Shelton | CT | 20:15 |
3 | 36 | 396 | Joe Puopolo | Shelton | CT | 20:24 |
Female Golden Master | ||||||
1 | 338 | 415 | Monica Roche | Fairfield | CT | 29:37 |
2 | 413 | 307 | Karen Strouse | Shelton | CT | 31:51 |
3 | 519 | 203 | Sandra Davis | Oxford | CT | 38:37 |
Male Golden Master | ||||||
1 | 100 | 424 | A. John Rodrigues | Derby | CT | 22:52 |
2 | 227 | 434 | Art Rodia | Seymour | CT | 26:19 |
3 | 249 | 397 | Tony Cannici | Derby | CT | 26:49 |
Male Grand Golden Master | ||||||
1 | 404 | 395 | Carl Sylvester | Shelton | CT | 31:17 |
2 | 535 | 403 | Ron Vichiola | Trumbull | CT | 40:43 |