Logo design by SUNBACKLIT - Derby

Commodore Hull Thanksgiving Day 5K Road Race Set

 

Runners

&

Results

November 27, 2002


The Course  The Committee  The Sponsors

Photo Album

Just over 300 people finished the inaugural Commodore Hull Thanksgiving Day 5K Road Race. The official final results by time are printed here. To find your name, simply use your browser's search function. Click here to see a listing of the top three runners in each of the Divisions.

Finish

NAME

TOWN

SEX

DIVISION

Number

Minutes

Seconds

1

Padilla, Mike

Phoenixville, PA

m

Open

761

16

8

2

Roginielewicz, Jeff

Derby, CT

m

Open

791

16

16

3

Fullem, Brian

Newtown, CT

m

Submaster

782

16

18

4

Bassi, Bruce

Bethany, CT

M

Open

510

16

27

5

Kolinka, Greg

Thomaston, CT

m

Open

120

16

29

6

Lucas, Edward

Shelton, CT

M

Submaster

619

16

42

7

Schumacher, Jeromie

Wolcott, CT

m

Open

769

16

45

8

Puopolo, Joe

Shelton, CT

m

Master

104

16

56

9

Hornak, Charles

Hamden, CT

M

Submaster

592

17

14

10

Modzeklewski, Krzysztof

Stamford, CT

m

Submaster

772

17

16

11

Milenkevich, Tim

Ansonia, CT

m

Open

797

17

17

12

Williams, Brian

Seymour, CT

m

Open

105

17

20

13

Mas, Jim

Shelton, CT

M

Master

627

17

21

14

Padilla, Phil

Shelton, CT

M

High School

643

17

41

15

Chamberland, Randy

Shelton, CT

M

Master

713

17

53

16

Tieran, Ryan

Derby, Ct

M

High School

692

18

25

17

Padilla, Christopher

Shelton, CT

M

High School

642

18

34

18

Fedeli, James

Shelton, CT

M

Open

560

18

37

19

Stirling, Glenn

Newtown, CT

m

open

138

18

38

20

Percivalle, John

Shelton, CT

m

master

106

18

38

21

Malecky, Mark

Naugatuck,CT

M

Open

620

18

51

22

Law, Tim

Watertown, CT

m

master

778

19

9

23

Thomas, Scott

New York, NY

M

Open

691

19

24

24

Wilson, Jay

Beacon Falls,CT

M

Grand Master

750

19

28

25

Anderson, Collin

Shelton, CT

M

High School

503

19

33

26

Dalles, Sandra

Ansonia, CT

f

Submaster

132

19

34

27

Curley, Eileen

Waterbury, CT

f

Open

770

19

36

28

Liddel, Rob

Shelton, CT

M

High School

617

19

40

29

Keirstead, Erik

Shelton, CT

M

High School

600

19

43

30

Law, David

Prospect, CT

m

Submaster

780

19

44

31

Smith, Scott

Beacon Falls,CT

M

Submaster

674

19

46

32

Panek, Mike

Shelton, CT

m

open

139

19

52

33

Schiavone, Mart

Bridgeport, CT

M

Master

669

19

53

34

Thompson, Ken

Oxford, CT

m

master

792

19

54

35

Faulkner, Edward

Shelton, CT

m

open

113

20

1

36

Lavoy, Harvey

Corinth, VT

m

master

776

20

02

37

Flynn, Patrick

Monroe, CT

M

Master

565

20

6

38

Olsen, Josh

Thomaston, CT

m

Youth

116

20

8

39

Connor, Sean

Fairfield, CT

m

master

107

20

9

40

Martins, Domingos

Shelton, CT

 M

High School

626

20

15

41

Guido, Ray

Shelton, CT

M

Master

730

20

21

42

Dickinson, Gregory

Shelton, CT

M

High School

552

20

25

43

Stratz, Michelle

Middletown, CT

F

Open

757

20

26

44

Choromanski, Kate

Shelton, CT

F

Open

534

20

34

45

McGregor, Van

Bethany, CT

m

master

131

20

40

46

Stiewing, Brian

Shelton, CT

M

Open

680

20

50

47

Stachowicz, Kevin

Oxford, CT

M

High School

679

20

55

48

Mendes, Sebastian

Seymour, CT

M

High School

631

20

56

49

Hayden, Garry

Fairifeld, OH

M

Master

587

21

3

50

Rabinove, Brian

Shelton, CT

M

High School

653

21

4

51

Olsen. Tim

Thomaston, CT

m

Youth

119

21

7

52

Repasky, Richard

Eldersburg, MD

m

master

109

21

8

53

Stein, James

Shelton, CT

M

Master

719

21

11

54

Festa, Steve

Orange, CT

m

master

798

21

17

55

Harek, Wojcjech

Derby, Ct

m

Open

126

21

19

56

Goulart, Bruce

Newtown, CT

M

Grand Master

576

21

20

57

Kozlowski, John A.

Shelton, CT

M

High School

604

21

21

58

Carroll, Matt

Shelton, CT

M

High School

528

21

22

59

Mallick, Austin

Shelton, CT

m

High School

111

21

23

60

Karpinski, Jon

Shelton, CT

m

youth

147

21

27

61

Delty, Stephen

Sandy Hook, CT

m

Submaster

779

21

30

62

Biron, Matthew

Thomaston, CT

m

open

122

21

33

63

Richardson, Bruce

Middlebury,CT

M

Master

658

21

33

64

Hope, Tom

Shelton, CT

M

High School

591

21

36

65

Carroll, Joe

Shelton, CT

M

Master

714

21

42

66

Fitzgerald, Michael

Shelton, CT

m

Youth

784

21

43

67

Modzelewski, Kazimierz

Stamford, CT

m

Golden Master

773

21

43

68

Quirk, Matthew

Shelton, CT

 M

High School

652

21

44

69

Schinis, Philip

Ansonia, CT

m

youth

144

21

45

70

Choromanski, Emily

Shelton, CT

F

Open

533

21

48

71

Heitmann, Jeff

Milford, CT

M

Submaster

589

21

50

72

Teodosio, Fran

Oxford, CT

M

Master

689

21

54

73

Barber, Tom

Keene, NH

M

Golden Master

509

21

56

74

Hasulak, Ashley

Wolcott, CT

F

Open

586

22

01

75

Audet, Jimmy

Derby, Ct

m

Submaster

117

22

11

76

Pepe, Greg

Hamden, CT

m

master

101

22

12

77

Lathrope, David

Trumbull, Ct

m

Submaster

765

22

14

78

Unfricht, Darryn

Beacon Falls,CT

m

open

146

22

16

79

Zahm, Robby

Rockford, MI

m

Youth

766

22

18

80

Cirillo, Gary

Derby, Ct

M

Master

535

22

21

81

Hudak, Robyn

Monroe, CT

F

High School

594

22

23

82

Hudak, Dawn

Monroe, CT

F

High School

593

22

24

83

McCormack, James

Shelton, CT

m

master

790

22

24

84

Keirstead, Mike

Shelton, CT

M

Master

601

22

25

85

Olaughlin, matt

Derby, CT

m

Submaster

108

22

31

86

Martin, Dale

Melrose, MA

M

Submaster

625

22

39

87

Murphy, Thomas

Shelton. CT

m

Master

114

22

41

88

Concepcion, Geno

Middlebury,CT

M

Master

537

22

42

89

Pepe, Sam

Hamden, CT

m

High School

102

22

44

90

Anderson, Ryan

Shelton, CT

M

High School

505

22

53

91

Rzasa, Peter

Seymour, CT

M

Grand Master

667

23

00

92

Siddal, Nicolle

Cheshire, CT

F

High School

671

23

1

93

Cobaugh, Jerry

Shelton, CT

M

Master

536

23

14

94

Ng, Steven

Shelton, CT

M

High School

735

23

17

95

Widomski, Joan

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

708

23

17

96

Roginielewicz, Dave

Seymour, CT

m

master

793

23

19

97

Russell, Carl

Orange, CT

M

Grand Master

663

23

22

98

Gnidula, Thad

Orange, CT

m

open

145

23

31

99

Imre, Nathan

Waterbury, CT

m

Open

110

23

36

100

Bassi, III, Joseph

Bethany, CT

M

Master

511

23

43

101

Green, Stu

Nauguatuck, CT

M

Submaster

581

23

45

102

Giarratano, Al

Seymour, CT

 M

Grand Master

572

23

47

103

Kieley, Mike

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

733

23

48

104

Samudosky, Andy

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

668

23

49

105

Goumas, Gregg

Hartford, CT

m

Submaster

789

23

51

106

Cannici, Tony

Derby, Ct

M

Grand Master

525

23

52

107

Finch, Edward

Derby, Ct

M

Master

564

23

54

108

Surina, Thomas

Shelton, CT

m

master

783

23

56

109

Burton, Derek

Cheshire, CT

M

Submaster

524

23

57

110

Bowen, Brian

Oxford, CT

M

Grand Master

712

23

58

111

Jurkowski, Jack

Seymour, CT

M

Masters

746

24

00

112

Przybylski, Peter

Oxford, CT

M

Master

650

24

3

113

Purcell, Bill

Woodbridge,CT

M

Master

718

24

6

114

Fitzgerald, Paul

Shelton, CT

m

Master

786

24

9

115

Petro, Pam

Shelton, CT

F

Submaster

647

24

13

116

MoKarry, Raye

Monroe, CT

M

Youth

633

24

15

117

Cecchinato, Andrea

Thomaston, Ct

F

Open

531

24

16

118

Dempsey, Laura

Quincy, MA

F

Open

551

24

17

119

Filipowich, James

Shelton, CT

M

Master

563

24

22

120

Walsh, Jack

Derby, Ct

M

Grand Master

755

24

22

121

Garofalo, Joe

Monroe, CT

m

Grand Master

136

24

30

122

Estey, Duane

Seymour, CT

M

Golden Master

559

24

30

123

Southard, Courtney

Ansonia, CT

f

Open

118

24

31

124

Bissett, Graham

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

517

24

33

125

Grove, Courtland

Southbury,CT

M

Open

716

24

37

126

Mattheis, Ben

Cheshire, CT

M

Master

628

24

39

127

Nogueira, Francisco

Shelton, CT

M

Master

637

24

41

128

Warbcke, Paula

Orange, CT

F

High School

758

24

43

129

Coppola, Sal

Orange, CT

M

Grand Master

540

24

47

130

Kalinka, Stanislaw

Thomaston, CT

m

Grand Master

125

24

56

131

Pedenski, David

Ansonia, CT

M

Grand Master

644

24

57

132

Redman, Chad

Derby, CT

M

Submaster

657

24

58

133

Kilroy, Thomas

Shelton, CT

m

Golden Master

130

24

59

134

Cramond, Anthony

Monroe, CT

 M

Youth

543

25

01

135

Simonetti, John

Shelton, CT

M

Master

672

25

07

136

Fitzgerald, John

Shelton, CT

M

master

754

25

10

137

Ferrara, Andrew

Derby, Ct

M

High School

561

25

10

138

Panetta, Steve

Stow, MA

m

open

134

25

12

139

Filanowski, Amanda

Shelton, CT

F

Open

748

25

13

140

DellaRocco, Carl

Ansonia, CT

M

Grand Master

760

25

22

141

Stachowicz, George

Oxford, CT

M

Master

678

25

25

142

Sorintino, Rick

Shelton, CT

M

Master

732

25

27

143

Hoffman, Emily

Trumbull, Ct

F

High School

590

25

31

144

Cota, Andrew

Derby, Ct

M

Grand Master

541

25

32

145

Nicholas, Tom

Shelton, CT

M

Master

636

25

33

146

DeMarco, Michael

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

549

25

37

147

Concepcion, Rita

Middlebury,CT

F

Master

538

25

42

148

Lauretti, Mark

Shelton, CT

 M

Master

610

25

43

149

Chameides, Al

Trumbull, Ct

M

Grand Golden

532

25

44

150

Wilson, Charles, Jr.

Shelton, CT

M

Master

710

25

46

151

Anderson, Matt

Ansonia, CT

M

Master

504

25

47

152

DeMarco, Nicky

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

550

25

49

153

Filanowski, Amelia

Shelton, CT

F

Youth

747

25

54

154

Zahm, Bernie

Rockford, MI

m

master

767

25

56

155

Cashman, Timothy

Milford, CT

M

Master

529

25

57

156

DiSorbo, Leo

Derby, Ct

M

Master

553

26

00

157

Grove, Kathleen

Southbury,CT

F

Open

717

26

01

158

Rabinove, Daniel

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

654

26

02

159

Goumas, Gregg

West Hartford, CT

M

Submaster

715

26

04

160

Horne, Joseph

Shelton, CT

m

master

794

26

04

161

Rodrigues, Anjal

Shelton, CT

f

High School

763

26

05

162

Saccone, Corey

Monroe, CT

M

Youth

743

26

06

163

Rzasa, Joe

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

666

26

12

164

Miller, Nick

Shelton, CT

M

High School

632

26

13

165

Vichiola, Ron

Trumbull, Ct

M

Grand Golden

701

26

14

166

Gambardella,Michael

Hamden, CT

M

Master

569

26

15

167

Gramesty, Albert

Shelton, CT

M

Master

578

26

24

168

Novotnak, MaryBeth

Shelton, CT

F

Master

638

26

32

169

Rodrigues, Allan

Shelton, CT

m

master

764

26

33

170

Cioppa, Robert

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

731

26

35

171

Kieley, Mike Jr.

Shelton, CT

M

Open

734

26

42

172

Anderson, Bob

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

502

26

46

173

Szondy, Kim

Shelton, CT

F

High School

683

26

47

174

Bowen, Brian

Oxford, CT

m

Grand Master

112

26

49

175

Ruterbusch, Rudy

Elberta, MI

m

master

768

26

50

176

McKeon, Jan

Prospect, CT

f

Grand Master

777

26

54

177

Barney, Chris

Braintree, MA

l

Submaster

128

26

56

178

Knight, Clifford

Naugatuck,CT

M

Submaster

603

27

00

179

Haynes, Stacey

Naugatuck,CT

F

Open

588

27

01

180

Eaton, Rob

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

558

27

05

181

Scovin, Russell

Bethany, CT

M

Master

670

27

08

182

Yagielski, Charles

Southbury,CT

M

Golden Master

711

27

10

183

Rinaldi, Madeline

Oakville, CT

F

Master

659

27

11

184

Rogers, Karen

Chester,CT

F

Grand Master

660

27

12

185

Coppa, Lori

Seymour, CT

F

Submaster

539

27

13

186

Lennox, Jared

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

612

27

15

187

Robeczynski, Stephen

Shelton, CT

m

High School

133

27

20

188

Gherlone, Marc

Orange, CT

M

Open

571

27

21

189

Nystrom, Bill

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

639

27

25

190

Green, Eric

Milford, CT

M

Master

579

27

29

191

Parkosewich, Stephen

Shelton, CT

m

Grand Master

141

27

29

192

Cawthra, Neil

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

530

27

30

193

Lauretti, Alexa

Shelton, CT

F

Youth

148

27

38

194

Bissett, Marijane

Shelton, CT

F

Grand Master

518

27

38

195

Cramond, Donna

Monroe, CT

 F

Grand Master

544

27

39

196

Ferrentino, Jerry

Woodbridge,CT

 M

Master

562

27

44

197

Sewack, Wendy

Shelton, CT

F

Open

751

27

46

198

Anrico, Tim

Shelton, CT

M

Master

507

27

47

199

Teodosio, Alex

Oxford, CT

M

High School

687

27

47

200

Spano, Ann

Shelton, CT

F

Open

675

27

52

201

Wauthier, Roland

Easton, CT

M

Grand Master

706

27

54

202

Klein, Jeff

Trumbull, Ct

m

master

787

27

55

203

Saccone, Joseph

Monroe, CT

M

Master

742

27

59

204

Liddel, James

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

616

28

02

205

Rooney, Jim

Bethany, CT

M

Master

662

28

06

206

Liddel, Bob

Shelton, CT

M

Master

615

28

09

207

Krygowski, Diane

Budd Lake,NJ

 F

Submaster

607

28

14

208

Forrest, Karen

Stratford, CT

F

Master

566

28

19

209

Eaton, David

Shelton, CT

M

Master

557

28

23

210

MoKarry, Tavni

Monroe, CT

F

Master

634

28

24

211

D'Amore, Al

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

546

28

25

212

McGurrin, Christina

West Haven,CT

f

Open

759

28

26

213

Klein, Danielle

Trumbull, Ct

f

Youth

788

28

26

214

Augur, Rebecca

Northford, CT

F

Open

508

28

27

215

Jaffer, Nathan

Shelton, CT

M

Open

598

28

31

216

Faustich, Eileen

Seymour, CT

F

Submaster

736

28

32

217

Tesla, Kimberly

Shelton, CT

F

Open

690

28

33

218

Rabinove, Dave

Shelton, CT

M

Master

655

28

34

219

Peccerilli, Katina

Shelton, Ct

F

High School

738

28

35

220

Northrop, Will

Sandy Hook, CT

m

Youth

795

28

35

221

Northrop, Tim

Sandy Hook, CT

m

Submaster

796

28

38

222

Johnson, Kristine

Shelton, CT

 F

Submaster

599

28

39

223

Amato, Rich

Shelton, CT

M

Master

501

28

40

224

Kozlowski, Kaitlyn

Shelton, CT

F

High School

606

28

40

225

Stein, Joseph

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

721

28

45

226

Pisacretam Mike

Shelton, CT

m

submaster

143

28

50

227

King, Paul

Seymour, CT

M

Submaster

602

28

52

228

Acquavella, Allison

Seymour, CT

F

Submaster

737

28

53

229

Splan, Shawn

Shelton, CT

M

Master

677

28

56

230

Buccigross,Heather

Shelton, CT

F

Submaster

521

29

01

231

Deeb, David

Shelton, CT

M

Submaster

547

29

02

232

Lynn, Shelah

Bethesda, MD

f

master

771

29

04

233

Stein, David

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

720

29

15

234

Deeb, Loraine

Shelton, CT

F

Submaster

548

29

18

235

Romero, Nancy

Shelton, CT

F

Grand Master

661

29

19

236

McClain, Susan

Milford, CT

 F

Master

629

29

20

237

Sylvester, Carl

Shelton, CT

M

Golden Master

682

29

21

238

Anrico, Eva

Shelton, CT

F

Master

506

29

22

239

Laudano, Erica

Shelton, CT

F

Open

609

29

23

240

Torello, Tom

Orange, CT

m

Golden Master

775

29

26

241

Lennox, Trevor

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

614

29

36

242

Arnold, Martin

Trumbull, Ct

m

Golden Master

774

29

41

243

Zaleski, David

Oxford, CT

m

Master

135

29

44

244

Marczyszak, Edward

Seymour, CT

M

Master

621

29

48

245

Gintoli, Cristina

Shelton, CT

F

Open

573

29

49

246

Gintoli, Joe

Shelton, CT

M

Master

574

29

51

247

Valerioti, Annio

Waterbury, CT

F

Master

699

29

59

248

LaPorta, Joe

Middlebury,CT

M

Master

608

30

04

249

Tang, Nancy

Westford, MA

F

Master

686

30

04

250

Goldman, Kathleen

Shelton, CT

F

High School

575

30

05

251

Vardon, Kelly

Naugatuck,CT

F

Submaster

700

30

09

252

Butler, Ed

Monroe, CT

m

Golden Master

103

30

10

253

Kozlowski, John B.

Shelton, CT

M

Master

605

30

13

254

Simonetti, Lizz

Shelton, CT

F

Master

673

30

14

255

Brown, Janice

Newtown, CT

F

Grand Master

520

30

17

256

Spino, Patricia

Waterbury, CT

 F

Grand Master

676

30

35

257

Bassi, Patty

Bethany, CT

F

Master

513

30

46

258

Piscitelli, Robert

Shelton, CT

M

Submaster

649

30

57

259

Tang Fletcher

Westford, MA

M

Youth

684

31

11

260

Marra, Ariana

Milford, CT

F

Open

623

31

23

261

Garlin, George

Derby, Ct

m

Submaster

785

31

28

262

Marra, Susan

Shelton, CT

F

Grand Master

624

31

30

263

Toppin, Thomas

Simsbury, CT

M

Golden Master

693

31

54

264

Quattro, Mary

Watertown, CT

F

Master

651

32

08

265

Carroll, Douglas

Shelton, CT

M

High School

527

32

23

266

Zaleski, Jean

Oxford, CT

f

Master

137

32

28

267

Danenberg, Carol

Shelton, CT 06484

f

master

799

32

33

268

Bilger, Jesse

Trumbull, Ct

m

Open

800

32

58

269

Volo, Richard

Derby, Ct

M

Master

703

33

36

270

Cramond, James

Monroe, CT

 M

Grand Master

545

33

45

271

Marra, Anthony

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

622

34

07

272

Raposo, Elizabeth

New York, NY

F

Open

656

34

11

273

Massad, John

Greenwich, CT

m

master

129

34

17

274

Bracchitta, Raymond

Greenwich, CT

m

Youth

124

34

36

275

Bracchitta, Teresa

Greenwich, CT

f

Grand Master

123

34

39

276

Geissler, James

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

570

34

43

277

Triebwasser, Martin

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

697

34

47

278

Triebwasser, JoAnn

Shelton, CT

F

Master

696

34

53

279

Habetz, Marsha

Orange, CT

F

High School

582

34

55

280

Berman, Ryan

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

516

34

56

281

Berman, Maureen

Shelton, CT

F

Master

515

36

10

282

Rich, Adam

Shelton, CT

M

High School

723

37

33

283

Massad, Hunter

Greenwich, CT

m

Youth

127

37

34

284

Letendre, Dean

Shelton, CT

m

Submaster

781

37

41

285

Izzo, Markanthony

Derby, Ct

M

Master

597

38

24

286

Tang, Faren

Westford, MA

F

Youth

685

38

25

287

Habetz, Valerie

Orange, CT

F

Youth

584

38

35

288

Habetz, Peter

Orange, CT

M

Master

583

39

13

289

Hanley, Bill

Cheshire, CT

M

Grand Master

585

39

21

290

Parkosewich, Bryce

Shelton, CT

m

Youth

140

42

30

291

O'Connor, Sean

Fairfield, CT

M

Master

640

43

53

292

Lucas, Diane

Oxford, CT

F

Master

618

43

55

293

Lennox, Linda

Shelton, CT

F

Master

613

43

57

294

Parkosewich, Jill

Shelton, CT

f

master

142

44

24

295

Whittlesey, Carol

Morris, CT

F

Golden Master

707

44

45

296

Hyder, Laura

Simsbury, CT

F

Submaster

595

44

46

297

Ryan, Chris

Simsbury, CT

M

Youth

664

45

10

298

Persico, Lil

Naugatuck,CT

F

Grand Master

740

45

11

299

Chemielewski, Gwen

Ansonia, CT

F

Open

739

45

34

300

Ryan, Paula

Simsbury, CT

F

Master

665

45

40

301

Tumblin, Nicholas

Seymour, CT

M

Youth

698

45

40

302

Martin, Stephanie

Ansonia, CT

f

master

121

50

01

303

Rodrigues, Constance

Shelton, CT

m

Grand Golden Master

762

50

12

304

Teodosio, Cathy

Seymour, CT

F

Master

688

50

13