2007 Results  The Course Course Map  The Commodore  Volunteer  Sponsors

Results 2008

Official Results

Click here for Division Winners

Thirty-six have finished every race - click here to see who they are!
Place No. Name S City Time Pace
1 219 John Critelli M Southbury 16:04 5:11
2 223 Keith Sansone M Shelton 16:20 5:16
3 329 Justin Getts M Beacon Falls 16:48 5:25
4 305 Bobby Giuliani M Shelton 17:33 5:39
5 217 Jake Critelli M Southbury 17:50 5:45
6 243 Joe Poulsen M Oxford 17:50 5:45
7 220 Philip Critelli M Southbury 17:55 5:46
8 104 Edward Faulkner M Cambridge 18:28 5:57
9 497 Ryan Flament M Watertown 18:32 5:58
10 321 Chris Meskill M Shetlon 18:50 6:04
11 195 Joseph Rosario M Ansonia 18:58 6:07
12 174 Josh Wells M Shelton 19:00 6:07
13 404 David Boudreau M Milford 19:02 6:08
14 114 Ehrin McWeeney M Shelton 19:10 6:11
15 447 Vincent Lindsley M New Haven 19:13 6:12
16 456 Jason Shnipes M Shelton 19:15 6:12
17 253 Travis Deckert M Midlothian 19:21 6:14
18 446 Kimberly Battipaglia F New Haven 19:21 6:14
19 417 Kyle Packnick M Shelton 19:22 6:14
20 229 Brad Piccirillo M Naugatuck 19:33 6:18
21 408 Billy Maloney M Shelton 19:40 6:20
22 181 Nicholas Guido M Shelton 19:40 6:20
23 411 Tim Craft M Prospect 19:48 6:23
24 583 Nicholas Buchanan M Shelton 19:50 6:23
25 297 Andy Costa M Wallingford 19:52 6:24
26 92 Collin Anderson M Shelton 19:53 6:24
27 416 Craig Packnick M Shelton 19:54 6:25
28 165 Thomas Saksa M Seymour 20:05 6:28
29 469 Nick Manuzzi M Monroe 20:07 6:29
30 162 Daniel Saksa M Seymour 20:08 6:29
31 193 Kaydee Duffy F Monroe 20:09 6:29
32 6 Jeffrey McGregor M Shelton 20:11 6:30
33 298 Peter Varone M Shelton 20:15 6:31
34 405 Brian Boudreau M Milford 20:22 6:34
35 566 Christine Szondy F Shelton 20:23 6:34
36 396 Joe Puopolo M Shelton 20:24 6:34
37 507 Alex Teodosio M Colchester 20:45 6:41
38 284 Gregory Young M Shelton 20:47 6:42
39 582 George Buchanan M Shelton 20:49 6:42
40 175 Tim Wells M Shelton 20:52 6:43
41 306 Eric Strouse M Shelton 20:52 6:43
42 38 Aj Grasso M Shelton 20:55 6:44
43 473 Alex Turczak M Shelton 20:57 6:45
44 358 Allen Downs M Shelton 21:01 6:46
45 379 Connor Eaton M Shelton 21:02 6:47
46 94 Jeffrey Wood M Shelton 21:02 6:47
47 368 Chris Horn M Southbury 21:07 6:48
48 401 John Percivalle M Shelton 21:17 6:51
49 304 Harvey Lavoy M E. Corinth 21:24 6:54
50 78 Sara Zuba F Shelton 21:24 6:54
51 448 Clark Shurtleff M Bethany 21:25 6:54
52 147 Matthew Anderson M Ansonia 21:25 6:54
53 281 Spencer Aka Gerwien M Ansonia 21:26 6:54
54 357 Martin Green M Shelton 21:27 6:55
55 472 Eddie Solis M Derby 21:29 6:55
56 228 Michael Petro M Norwood 21:33 6:56
57 367 Barry Horn M Southbury 21:34 6:57
58 389 Robyn Hudak F Monroe 21:35 6:57
59 235 Ken O'Donnell M Rollinsville 21:42 7:00
60 236 Kate O'Donnell F Rollinsville 21:42 7:00
61 504 Steve Tilki M Ansonia 21:43 7:00
62 64 Jakub Skoniecki M Ansonia 21:43 7:00
63 213 Rob Liddel M Shelton 21:48 7:01
64 112 Thomas Gardella M Seymour 21:52 7:02
65 463 Jayson Kneen M Shelton 21:56 7:04
66 623 Giovanni Galarza M Seymour 21:59 7:05
67 164 Kevin Saksa M Seymour 21:59 7:05
68 173 Patrick Flynn M Monroe 22:01 7:05
69 457 Nathan Shnipes M Shelton 22:07 7:07
70 222 Julia Ramos F Shelton 22:10 7:09
71 261 Victoria Wresilo F Shelton 22:11 7:09
72 325 Michael Rollinson M Shelton 22:11 7:09
73 374 John Giovannone M Shelton 22:13 7:09
74 117 John Hunter M Shelton 22:15 7:10
75 272 Daniel Manley M Oxford 22:18 7:11
76 196 Lauren Flament F Shelton 22:19 7:11
77 184 Sean O'Connor M Fairfield 22:22 7:12
78 151 Jonathan Novitski M Southbury 22:25 7:13
79 257 Steve Upshaw M Shelton 22:29 7:15
80 276 Ashley Pratt F Seymour 22:31 7:15
81 556 Joseph Stein M Shelton 22:32 7:16
82 292 Michael O'Grady M Milford 22:33 7:16
83 93 Ryan Anderson M Shelton 22:35 7:16
84 144 Kevin Zrelak M Seymour 22:36 7:17
85 131 Jeff Allen M Shelton 22:38 7:17
86 356 Matthew Memoli M Shelton 22:39 7:18
87 560 Kevin M Haley M Fayettevile 22:40 7:18
88 364 Jonah Coste M Woodbridge 22:40 7:18
89 136 Adena Coste F Woodrbidge 22:41 7:18
90 218 John Critelli M Southbury 22:41 7:19
91 601 Tommy Gottschalk M Shelton 22:42 7:19
92 478 Jon Rivnyak M Seymour 22:42 7:19
93 202 Gordon Zrelak M Seymour 22:45 7:20
94 47 Kerry Flinn F Derby 22:47 7:20
95 390 Dawn Hudak F Monroe 22:47 7:20
96 308 Scott Barton M Seymour 22:49 7:21
97 109 Sebastian Mendes M Seymour 22:51 7:22
98 254 Steven Ng M Shelton 22:51 7:22
99 557 Jose' Nogueras M East Haven 22:52 7:22
100 424 A. John Rodrigues M Derby 22:52 7:22
101 81 Ben Mattheis M Cheshire 22:56 7:23
102 14 Meredith Lindgren F Derby 22:59 7:24
  279 Jim Wood M Somerville, Ma 23:01 7:25
103 182 Raymond Guido M Shelton 23:02 7:25
104 192 Michael Tilki M Oxford 23:08 7:27
105 423 Scott Smith M Beacon Falls 23:09 7:27
106 518 John Ribas M Shelton 23:10 7:28
107 72 Steven Canjura M Springfield, MA 23:13 7:29
108 344 Robert Rodriguez M Milford 23:14 7:29
109 248 Vincent O'Brien M Shelton 23:15 7:29
110 462 James Mas M Shelton 23:15 7:29
111 267 Ashley Jay F Shelton 23:16 7:30
112 468 John Saresky M Shelton 23:16 7:30
113 608 Jimmy Flood M Shelton 23:19 7:31
114 240 Joe Sargent M Weston 23:30 7:34
115 101 Jerry Cobaugh M Shelton 23:36 7:36
116 496 Will Sargent M Fairfield 23:37 7:36
117 232 Bob Correll M Waynesboro 23:38 7:37
118 476 Kristen Turkosz F Shelton 23:38 7:37
119 618 Robert Troesser M Shelton 23:38 7:37
120 348 Pal Pocsi M Waltham 23:40 7:37
121 7 Gregory Dickinson M Shelton 23:40 7:37
122 176 Kurt Jetta M Shelton 23:41 7:38
123 549 Brian Kopec M Shelton 23:43 7:38
124 43 Michael Harkey M San Francisco 23:46 7:39
125 288 Stephen Moore M Trumbull 23:47 7:40
126 553 David Stein M Shelton 23:48 7:40
127 83 Peter Engeldrum M Shelton 23:48 7:40
128 5 Nicholas Lauretti M Shelton 23:50 7:40
129 135 Michael Corraro M Shelton 23:53 7:41
130 127 Nathan Imre M Waterbury 23:55 7:42
131 125 Thomas Meyers M Shelton 23:57 7:43
132 503 Rick Barna M Milford 23:57 7:43
133 116 Jimmy Hunter M Shelton 23:58 7:43
134 400 Ashely Sarris F Shelton 23:58 7:43
135 149 Ariel Mingrone F Shelton 23:59 7:43
136 35 Laura Dempsey F Watertown 24:00:00 7:44
137 198 Francisco Nogueira M Ansonia 24:01:00 7:44
138 169 Kimberly Baldyga F Shelton 24:02:00 7:44
139 508 Fran Teodosio M Oxford 24:03:00 7:45
140 102 Matthew Poppa M Derby 24:04:00 7:45
141 179 Samuel Harding M Seymour 24:05:00 7:46
142 273 Bill Andrew M Oxford 24:07:00 7:46
143 37 Megan Burke F Shelton 24:11:00 7:47
144 484 Abbey Brannen F Shelton 24:11:00 7:47
145 492 Craig Freyer M Wolcott 24:17:00 7:49
146 485 Brittany Brannen F Shelton 24:20:00 7:50
147 15 Heather Buccigross F Shelton 24:23:00 7:51
148 290 Joseph Bassi Iii M Bethany 24:24:00 7:51
149 373 Jeff Boland M Southbury 24:25:00 7:52
150 1 Mark Lauretti M Shelton 24:27:00 7:52
151 454 Katie Cappiello F Woodbridge 24:31:00 7:54
152 118 Mary Hunter F Shelton 24:31:00 7:54
153 493 Kevin Freyer M Wolcott 24:33:00 7:54
154 617 Molly Duffy F Shelton 24:33:00 7:55
155 107 Lisa Brailey F Derby 24:35:00 7:55
156 525 Ryan Burke M Shelton 24:35:00 7:55
157 96 Jackson Ward M Stamford 24:36:00 7:55
158 443 Derek Handberry M Danbury 24:36:00 7:55
159 274 Carl Russell M Orange 24:37:00 7:56
160 550 Rich Kopec M Shelton 24:38:00 7:56
161 263 Joseph Niski M Shelton 24:39:00 7:56
162 625 Clem Balanoff M Chicago 24:40:00 7:57
163 126 Katherine Hansen F Boston 24:47:00 7:59
164 380 Rob Eaton M Shelton 24:50:00 8:00
165 597 Jamie Scholl F Watertown 24:52:00 8:01
166 171 Steven Moore M Boston 24:53:00 8:01
167 471 Dennis Phillips M Oxford 24:53:00 8:01
168 230 Brian Wall M Shelton 24:54:00 8:01
169 366 Julie Pattyson F Seymour 24:55:00 8:02
170 163 Jennifer Saksa F Seymour 24:56:00 8:02
171 91 Bob Anderson M Shelton 24:57:00 8:02
172 611 Joseph Schutz M Shelton 24:57:00 8:02
173 255 Cassie Gucwa F Shelton 25:01:00 8:03
174 134 Melissa Corraro F Shelton 25:02:00 8:04
175 399 Greg Fasold M Seymour 25:02:00 8:04
176 166 Bruce Richardson M Middlebury 25:04:00 8:04
177 8 Andrew McMahon M Shelton 25:05:00 8:05
178 311 Chris Cowell F Shelton 25:05:00 8:05
179 40 Samantha Grasso F Shelton 25:05:00 8:05
180 49 Emma McCarthy F Shelton 25:05:00 8:05
181 90 Kendra Killeen F Basking Ridge 25:06:00 8:05
182 156 Patrick Hicks M Shelton 25:06:00 8:05
183 506 Caroline Moretti F Shelton 25:07:00 8:06
184 575 Natasha Zielinski F Shelton 25:09:00 8:06
185 200 Dan Rabinove M Shelton 25:11:00 8:07
186 581 Deirdre Wells F Shelton 25:13:00 8:07
187 371 Sharon Toscano F Derby 25:14:00 8:08
188 605 Tom Ballaro M Shelton 25:14:00 8:08
189 440 John Pawlowski M Shelton 25:17:00 8:09
190 361 Kathleen Mooney F Southbury 25:17:00 8:09
191 470 Andrew Phillips M Oxford 25:20:00 8:10
192 111 Matthew Berube M Shelton 25:21:00 8:10
193 312 Jessica Cowell F Shelton 25:27:00 8:12
194 247 Katie O'Brien F Shelton 25:27:00 8:12
195 381 David Eaton M Shelton 25:29:00 8:12
196 262 John Niski M Shelton 25:32:00 8:13
197 558 Joseph Castelot M Shelton 25:34:00 8:14
198 579 Kaitlin Wasko F Seymour 25:34:00 8:14
199 475 James Turkosz M Shelton 25:35:00 8:14
200 365 Nathan Coste M Woodbridge 25:36:00 8:15
201 194 Robert Carlucci M Shelton 25:38:00 8:15
202 57 Jack Jurkowski M Seymour 25:39:00 8:16
203 212 James Liddel M Shelton 25:40:00 8:16
204 527 Shaun Brinsmade M Brookline 25:41:00 8:16
205 326 Michael Degrand M Medford 25:45:00 8:18
206 561 Casey Bennett F Shelton 25:46:00 8:18
207 522 Ben Cournoyer M Seymour 25:46:00 8:18
208 450 Valerie Shurtleff F Bethany 25:47:00 8:18
209 313 Sally Stearns F Oxford 25:49:00 8:19
210 528 Christopher Goss M Brookline 25:50:00 8:19
211 63 Owen Weaver M Orange 25:51:00 8:19
212 354 Marc Nespoli M Southbury 25:52:00 8:20
213 16 Mark Buccigross M Shelton 25:52:00 8:20
214 591 Michael Amster M Concord 25:54:00 8:21
215 341 Deanna Maggiulli F Ridgefield 25:55:00 8:21
216 494 Brian Schofield-Bod M Shelton 25:56:00 8:21
217 500 Alex Faulkner M Shelton 25:57:00 8:22
218 530 Mark Nichols M Derby 25:58:00 8:22
219 512 Rosalie Stuart F Shelton 25:58:00 8:22
220 612 Jill Siladi F Shelton 25:58:00 8:22
221 145 John Lawrence M Shelton 25:59:00 8:22
222 427 Russell Scovin M Bethany 26:06:00 8:24
223 604 Madeline Ross F Shelton 26:09:00 8:25
224 113 Anthony Vano M Ansonia 26:11:00 8:26
225 324 Rick Meskill M Shelton 26:16:00 8:28
226 422 Lisa Edwards F Milford 26:19:00 8:29
227 434 Art Rodia M Seymour 26:19:00 8:29
228 130 Kayla Cerda F Shelton 26:21:00 8:29
229 4 Alexa Lauretti F Shelton 26:22:00 8:30
230 280 Sherry Boyd F Trumbull 26:23:00 8:30
231 199 Brian Rabinove M New York 26:25:00 8:30
232 110 David McWilliams M Hartford 26:25:00 8:31
233 39 Kersten Grasso F Shelton 26:25:00 8:31
234 406 Carol Asprelli F Woodbridge 26:26:00 8:31
235 451 Colin McAvoy M Ellington 26:27:00 8:31
236 452 Elizabeth McAvoy F Ellington 26:27:00 8:31
237 328 Joelle Schumacher F Shelton 26:28:00 8:32
238 426 Sean Walsh M Shelton 26:29:00 8:32
239 345 Keith Brinsmade M Norwalk 26:37:00 8:34
240 65 Marta Skoniecki F Ansonia 26:38:00 8:35
241 115 Dan Hunter M Shelton 26:39:00 8:35
242 554 James Stein M Shelton 26:40:00 8:35
243 429 Danielle Letendre F Shelton 26:41:00 8:36
244 360 Cooper Mooney M Southbury 26:42:00 8:36
245 124 Jim Meyers M Shelton 26:44:00 8:37
246 62 Christine Snyder F Allston 26:44:00 8:37
247 407 Jim Martinelli M Shelton 26:46:00 8:37
248 552 Kelly Recupero F Stratford 26:48:00 8:38
249 397 Tony Cannici M Derby 26:49:00 8:38
250 355 Jeannine Fisher F Oxford 26:50:00 8:39
251 593 Timothy Cashman M Milford 26:52:00 8:39
252 410 Michael Offord M Shelton 26:53:00 8:39
253 216 Brooke Pstrag F Shelton 26:53:00 8:40
254 538 Jason James M Milford 26:56:00 8:41
255 445 Thomas Lenart Jr. M Orange 26:57:00 8:41
256 221 Tammy Critelli F Southbury 27:01:00 8:42
257 224 Melissa Sansone F Shelton 27:02:00 8:42
258 547 Bill Dial M Hernanado 27:02:00 8:43
259 546 Christine Glenn F Oxford 27:03:00 8:43
260 89 Brian Ceryak M Naugatuck 27:08:00 8:44
261 419 Paul Fitzgerald M Shelton 27:09:00 8:45
262 172 Sky Wells M Shelton 27:11:00 8:45
263 523 Priscilla Codere F Shelton 27:14:00 8:46
264 86 Tom Clark M Seymour 27:17:00 8:47
265 258 Mike Kieley M Shelton 27:17:00 8:47
266 602 Chikako Morioka F Shelton 27:18:00 8:48
267 384 Leo Disorbo M Derby 27:24:00 8:50
268 495 Suzanne Lewis F Huntington 27:26:00 8:50
269 402 Duane Estey M Seymour 27:26:00 8:50
270 178 Raymond Harding M Seymour 27:28:00 8:51
271 2 Joseph Lauretti M Shelton 27:28:00 8:51
272 499 Zachary Nunnink M Shelton 27:29:00 8:51
273 310 Glenn Cantwell M Watertown 27:30:00 8:51
274 614 Megan Dobensky F Shelton 27:31:00 8:52
275 580 Matt Arnone M Middlebury 27:32:00 8:52
276 73 Michael Mencel M Stratford 27:34:00 8:53
277 439 Jo-Ann Tribwasser F Shelton 27:39:00 8:54
278 606 Caitlin Flood F Shelton 27:40:00 8:55
279 627 John Fitzgerald M Shelton 27:40:00 8:55
280 383 David Pedenski M Ansonia 27:41:00 8:55
281 277 Jennifer Gambardell F Shelton 27:42:00 8:55
282 293 Kristine Leniart F Shelton 27:44:00 8:56
283 327 Megan Roberts F Medford 27:45:00 8:56
284 572 Stephanie Rodriguez F Milford 27:47:00 8:57
285 52 Jennifer Stupak F Shelton 27:48:00 8:57
286 85 Jeffrey Piscioniere M Shelton 27:48:00 8:57
287 418 John Simonetti M Shelton 27:49:00 8:57
288 68 Kathy Swartzbaugh F Naugatuck 27:53:00 8:59
289 578 Henry Davidson M Shelton 27:55:00 8:59
290 375 Joan Nicholson F Stamford 27:59:00 9:01
291 51 Abel Gonzalez M Shelton 27:59:00 9:01
292 541 Gary Vaughan M Sandy Hook 28:01:00 9:02
293 532 Anjelica Francis F Wallingford 28:02:00 9:02
294 571 Jessica Harris F Shelton 28:04:00 9:03
295 121 Christopher Adamo M Seymour 28:10:00 9:04
296 168 Jamie Morton F Naugatuck 28:11:00 9:05
297 461 Cameron Mas F Shelton 28:12:00 9:05
298 409 Jim Mas M Shelton 28:12:00 9:05
299 12 Eric Lindgren M Derby 28:13:00 9:05
300 521 David Cournoyer M Seymour 28:18:00 9:07
301 211 Bob Liddel M Shelton 28:22:00 9:08
302 105 Ian Laskey M Monroe 28:22:00 9:08
303 3 Anthony Lauretti M Shelton 28:22:00 9:08
304 477 Ellen Marment F Stamford 28:22:00 9:08
305 535 Ralph Carey M Oxford 28:26:00 9:09
306 45 Brian Flinn M Derby 28:28:00 9:10
307 466 Katie Bailey F Shelton 28:31:00 9:11
308 524 Edgar Aguirre M Derby 28:32:00 9:11
309 568 Victoria Szondy F Philadelphia 28:33:00 9:12
310 98 Mitchell Rarey M Norwalk 28:34:00 9:12
311 459 Scott Shnipes M Shelton 28:36:00 9:13
312 270 Patti Turecek F Evergreen 28:38:00 9:13
313 11 Cheryl Renfer F Shelton 28:39:00 9:14
314 122 Maria Donofrio F Derby 28:40:00 9:14
315 231 Ali Correll F Waynesboro 28:45:00 9:16
316 238 Sonali Rodrigues F Shelton 28:47:00 9:16
317 299 Emma Sweeney F Shelton 28:49:00 9:17
318 570 Gordon Harris M Shelton 28:51:00 9:18
319 320 Brian Stevenson M Shelton 28:55:00 9:19
320 291 Erin O'Grady F Milford 28:55:00 9:19
321 480 Sean Brown M Shelton 28:57:00 9:19
322 143 Diane Krygowski F Budd Lake 28:59:00 9:20
323 510 Megan Teodosio F Brighton 28:59:00 9:20
324 376 Fred Mead M Shelton 29:00:00 9:20
325 334 Sabrina Gonzalez F Bridgeport 29:03:00 9:21
326 488 Rick Coba M Shelton 29:07:00 9:23
327 58 Linda Goodman F Derby 29:08:00 9:23
328 378 Lori Coppa F Seymour 29:10:00 9:24
329 444 Cathryn Gardella F Derby 29:13:00 9:24
330 539 Christopher Geronim M Sandy Hook 29:13:00 9:25
331 294 Erin Dubuque F Waterbury 29:17:00 9:26
332 479 Nicholas Brown M Shelton 29:19:00 9:26
333 201 Dave Rabinove M Shelton 29:20:00 9:27
334 534 Helen Crocco F Shelton 29:22:00 9:27
335 441 Chris Pawlowski M Shelton 29:25:00 9:29
336 573 Tino Diotalevi M Seymour 29:29:00 9:30
337 13 Melissa Lindgren F Derby 29:35:00 9:32
338 415 Monica Roche F Fairfield 29:37:00 9:32
339 54 Jeff Tottenham M Milford 29:38:00 9:33
340 513 Sarah Stuart F Shelton 29:38:00 9:33
341 204 Elizabeth Sargent F Trumbull 29:38:00 9:33
342 511 Ray Stuart M Shelton 29:39:00 9:33
343 239 Jerry Sargent M Weston 29:39:00 9:33
344