Home 2010 Runners The Course  Course Map  All Time Winners The Commodore  Volunteer 

Official Results

The Race Committee is sorry to report that our timer has not been able to provide us with timed results from this year's race. However, we have reviewed two video cameras that were recording at the finish line and have reconstructed the results to the best of our ability. However, many runners came across the finish line without their numbers being visible. Wherever you see a Finish #, but only timing information, we could not make out the runner's number. Click here for a listing of the Division Winners.

Finish Race # First Name Last Name Gender Division City State Minute Seconds
1 111 Phil Padilla M 18-29 Portland OR 15 59
2 29 John Critelli M 18-29 Redmond WA 16 4
3 93 Justin MacGregor M 18-29 Derby CT 16 33
4 552 Clark Shurtleff M High School  Bethany CT 17 34
5 549 Tom Saksa M High School  Seymour CT 17 41
6 398 George Buchanan M 50-59 Shelton CT 17 49
7 28 Jacob Critelli M 18-29 Southbury CT 17 50
8 550 Jason Shnipes M High School  Shelton CT 17 53
9 124 Rob Rosasco M 18-29 Orange CT 18 12
10 83 Paul Kichar M 18-29 Bethany CT 18 17
11 540 Jonathan Novitski M High School  Southbury CT 18 33
12 110 Michael Olender M 18-29 Middlebury CT 18 39
13               18 52
14               18 52
15 127 Keith Sansone M 18-29 Shelton CT 18 52
16 168 Mark Andrejczyk M 30-39 Shelton CT 18 53
17 170 kimberly Battipaglia F 30-39 New Haven CT 18 59
18 51 Ryan Flament M 18-29 Watertown MA 19 10
19 402 Tim Craft M 50-59 Glen Allen  VA 19 14
20 436 Jim Mas M 50-59 Shelton CT 19 16
21 548 Kevin Saksa M High School  Seymour CT 19 30
22 238 Mark Nichols M 30-39 Derby CT 19 34
23               19 48
24 559 Josh Wells M High School  Shelton CT 19 49
25 359 Kevin Ouellette M 40-49 Wellesley MA 20 4
26 335 Dennis Larney M 40-49 Seymour CT 20 4
27 455 Fred Scalzi M 50-59 Naugatuck CT 20 8
28 9 Collin Anderson M 18-29 Shelton CT 20 18
29 494 Kyle Bederman M High School  Shelton CT 20 19
30 294 John Crocamo M 40-49 Seymour CT 20 21
31 515 Spencer Gerwien M High School  Ansonia CT 20 24
32 538 DARIAN MURRAY M High School  SHELTON CT 20 41
33 224 Justin Martell M 30-39 Arlington VA 20 45
34 217 Vincent  Lindsley M 30-39 New Haven CT 20 49
35 400 Jerry Cobaugh M 50-59 Shelton  CT 21 5
36 129 Raul Santiago M 18-29 Seymour CT 21 5
37 147 Alex Turczak M 18-29 Shelton CT 21 10
38 148 Mark Turczak M 18-29 Shelton CT 21 10
39 91 Rob Liddel M 18-29 Shelton CT 21 17
40 486 JAY WILSON M 60-69 BEACON FALLS CT 21 19
41 171 Scott Bodien M 30-39 Charlotte NC 21 19
42 130 Ashley Sarris F 18-29 Shelton CT 21 20
43 10 Ryan Anderson M 18-29 Shelton CT 21 23
44 101 Ariel Mingrone F 18-29 Shelton CT 21 25
45 629 Wesley Kocurek M Youth Shelton CT 21 27
46 50 Lauren Flament F 18-29 Shelton CT 21 31
47 498 Nicholas Buchanan M High School  Shelton CT 21 36
48 595 Christopher Buchanan M Youth Shelton CT 21 37
49 531 Joseph Lauretti M High School  Shelton CT 21 41
50 37 Ryan Donegan M 18-29 Shelton CT 21 42
51 519 Samuel Harding M High School  Seymour ct 21 47
52 107 Steven Ng M 18-29 Shelton CT 21 48
53 504 Connor Donegan M High School  Shelton CT 21 48
54 448 Charles Poulsen M 50-59 oxford CT 21 51
55 363 Michael Petro M 40-49 Norwood MA 21 52
56 31 Philip Critelli M 18-29 Southbury CT 21 59
57 292 John Critelli M 40-49 Southbury CT 21 59
58 32 justin daley M 18-29 shelton ct 22 0
59 332 Thomas Krasowski M 40-49 Orange CT 22 5
60 146 Matthew Trumbley M 18-29 Naugatuck CT 22 10
61 141 Christine Szondy F 18-29 Timonium MD 22 13
62 248 Jason Perillo M 30-39 Shelton CT 22 15
63 40 Robert Eaton M 18-29 Shelton CT 22 16
64 339 Daniel Manley M 40-49 Oxford CT 22 16
65 272 Bryan Weber M 30-39 Shelton CT 22 18
66 522 Gabriella Holguin F High School  Southbury CT 22 19
67 263 EDWARD SOLIS M 30-39 DERBY CT 22 20
68 132 Jakub Skoniecki M 18-29 Ansonia CT 22 20
69 180 Betsy Chew F 30-39 Charlotte NC 22 23
70 385 Richard Welsh M 40-49 Oxford CT 22 24
71 112 Julie Pattyson F 18-29 Seymour CT 22 26
72 239 Paul Nichols M 30-39 Derby CT 22 27
73 39 Connor  Eaton M 18-29 Shelton CT 22 33
74 320 AJ Grasso M 40-49 Shelton CT 22 33
75               22 33
76               22 33
77 419 Thomas Gardella M 50-59 Seymour CT 22 36
78 633 noah lisewski M Youth oxford ct 22 37
79 509 Brian  Ferris M High School  shelton ct 22 37
80 160 jeffrey wood M 18-29 shelton ct 22 42
81 54 Jimmy Flood M 18-29 shelton ct 22 43
82 95 kait mauritz F 18-29 milford ct 22 43
83 288 Thomas Clark M 40-49 Seymour CT 22 43
84 556 Joey Stein M High School  Shelton CT 22 45
85 501 Tim Cobaugh M High School  Shelton CT 22 45
86 535 Thomas  Meyers M High School  Shelton CT 22 47
87 639 Joseph Niski M Youth Shelton CT 22 47
88 445 james murphy M 50-59 monroe ct 22 48
89 342 Michael McCart M 40-49 Cambridge MA 22 50
90 637 James Mas M Youth Shelton CT 22 51
91 624 Chris Holguin M Youth Southbury CT 22 52
92 670 Christopher Wilson M 20-29 New York NY 22 52
93 387 Michael Whiting M 40-49 Oxford CT 22 53
94 210 Jayson Kneen M 30-39 Shelton CT 22 54
95 472 Greg Young M 50-59 Shelton CT 22 56
96 388 Marty Zimmer M 40-49 Monroe CT 22 57
97 671 Pablo Pexioto M 30-39 New York NY 23 4
98 126 Dan Saksa M 18-29 Seymour CT 23 5
99 505 Molly Duffy F High School  Shelton CT 23 6
100 537 kathleen mooney F High School  southbury ct 23 6
101 81 Ashley Jay F 18-29 Shelton CT 23 8
102 57 Derek Flynn M 18-29 Monroe CT 23 12
103 412 Patrick Flynn M 50-59 Monroe CT 23 12
104 216 Jamie Linden M 30-39 Shelton CT 23 15
105 422 Gordon Harris M 50-59 Shelton CT 23 16
106 133 Marta Skoniecki F 18-29 ansonia ct 23 17
107 96 Tim Mauritz M 18-29 Winston-Salem NC 23 18
108 496 Abbey Brannen F High School  Shelton CT 23 20
109 175 heather buccigross F 30-39 shelton ct 23 23
110 246 Spence Patterson M 30-39 Washington DC 23 24
111               23 26
112               23 26
113 187 Laura Dempsey F 30-39 Watertown MA 23 27
114 80 Robyn Hudak F 18-29 Monroe CT 23 28
115 343 Thomas McCarthy M 40-49 Shelton CT 23 28
116 401 Michael Corraro M 50-59 Shelton CT 23 30
117 350 Jenine Motasky F 40-49 Seymour CT 23 32
118 437 Ben Mattheis M 50-59 Cheshire CT 23 33
119 587 Robert Troesser M Holstein  Shelton CT 23 37
120               23 38
121 118 Stephen Poppa M 18-29 Derby CT 23 39
122 341 Joe McCart M 40-49 Shelton CT 23 41
123 280 mark buccigross M 40-49 shelton ct 23 46
124 389 Matthew Anderson M 50-59 Ansonia CT 23 46
125               23 47
126               23 48
127

252

John Pivovar M 20-29 Orange CT 23 49
128 356 jose nogueras M 40-49 east haven ct 23 51
129 226 Erik Martire M 30-39 Orange CT 23 53
130 27 Neal  Corbin  M 18-29 Egg harbor City  NJ 23 54
131 541 Zachary Nunnink M High School  Shelton CT 23 55
132 236 Barry Mustaka M 30-39 Shelton CT 23 57
133 19 Douglas Chasse M 18-29 Waterbury CT 23 58
134 282 Derek Burton M 40-49 Cheshire CT 23 59
135 330 KURT JETTA M 40-49 SHELTON CT 23 59
136               24 1
137 621 Ryan Hart M Youth Shelton CT 24 2
138               24 11
139 123 John Ribas M 18-29 Shelton CT 24 12
140 553 Seth Shuster M High School  Shelton ct 24 13
141 21 Daniel Cheron M 18-29 Brookline MA 24 15
142 484 Arthur Rodia M 60-69 Woodbury CT 24 16
143 117 Matthew  Poppa M 18-29 Derby CT 24 16
144 326 Tom Holguin M 40-49 Southbury CT 24 18
145 115 matthew pivovar M 18-29 shelton  ct 24 19
146 512 Danica Foglio F High School  Shelton CT 24 22
147 525 Mary Hunter F High School  Shelton CT 24 22
148 298 Brian Devore M 40-49 Powder Springs GA 24 23
149 664 Alex Walsh M Youth Shelton CT 24 25
150 464 Jim Stein M 50-59 Shelton CT 24 25
151 580 David Murcko M Holstein  Norwalk CT 24 28
152 523 Max Holguin M High School  Southbury CT 24 29
153 172 Matt Bradshaw M 30-39 Seymour CT 24 30
154 55 Kelcy Florentino F 18-29 North haven  Ct 24 31
155 473 Michael Amster M 60-69 Concord MA 24 35
156 76 Mareta Heines F 18-29 shelton ct 24 49
157 322 Michael Hart M 40-49 Shelton CT 24 41
158 586 Michael Tilki M Holstein  Oxford CT 24 42
159 428 Rich Kopec M 50-59 Shelton CT 24 43
160 255 Robert Rodriguez M 30-39 Derby CT 24 46
161 150 Kyle Vassallo M 18-29 Milford CT 24 46
162 106 Kara Murcko F 18-29 Norwalk CT 24 47
163 557 Corinne Stockmal F High School  Shelton CT 24 48
164 82 Chris Kalesavich M 18-29 Derby CT 24 48
165 371 Todd Stockmal M 40-49 Shelton CT 24 51
166 182 Dan Conroy M 30-39 Naugatuck Ct 24 53
167 90 Nick Lauretti M 18-29 Shelton CT 24 55
168 22 Elizabeth Cheron F 18-29 Brookline MA 24 55
169 30 Julia Critelli F 18-29 Redmond WA 24 57
170 575 Alan Lindsay M Holstein  Shelton CT 24 58
171 128 Melissa Sansone F 18-29 Shelton CT 25 1
172 1 Mark Lauretti M 50-59 Shelton CT 25 2
173 67 Edward Goad M 18-29 Shelton CT 25 3
174 446 Len Novitski M 50-59 Southbury CT 25 4
175 506 Owen Engeldrum M High School  Shelton CT 25 5
176 279 Kellie  Boland F 40-49 Southbury  CT 25 6
177 555 David  Stein M High School  Shelton CT 25 6
178 49 Katie  Flament F 18-29 Shelton Ct 25 7
179 109 Jim Olayos M 18-29 Shelton CT 25 10
180 365 Mark Sansone M 40-49 Shelton CT 25 10
181 369 Scott Smith M 40-49 Beacon Falls CT 25 17
182 386 Leighan White-Miller F 40-49 Seymour CT 25 17
183 426 Jack Jurkowski M 50-59 Seymour CT 25 18
184 270 Emily Walsh F 30-39 Arlington VA 25 19
185 86 Ryan Kraynak M 18-29 Shelton CT 25 19
186 485 Janet Voelpert F 60-69 shelton ct 25 20
187 434 Dorothy Lupariello F 50-59 Shelton CT 25 20
188 564 Keith Brinsmade M Holstein  Norwalk CT 25 22
189 352 Sharon Music F 40-49 Prospect CT 25 26
190 253 Tiffany Powell F 30-39 Oxford ct 25 27
191 413 Bill Foglio M 50-59 Shelton CT 25 28
192               25 31
193 151 Lauren Vassallo F 18-29 Oxford CT 25 32
194 444 Stephen Moore M 50-59 Houston TX 25 32
195 240 Gregory Nofi M 30-39 Brooklyn NY 25 34
196 209 Kendra Killeen F 30-39 Basking Ridge NJ 25 36
197 65 Daniel Glenn M 18-29 Shelton CT 25 38
198 278 Ray Bendici M 40-49 Shelton ct 25 42
199 260 Alicia Skoronski F 30-39 Berlin CT 25 45
200 304 Pete Engeldrum M 40-49 Shelton CT 25 45
201 603 Justin Conneely M Youth Monroe CT 25 46
202 508 Henry Feroce M High School  Shelton CT 25 47
203 608 Jillian Engeldrum F Youth Shelton CT 25 48
204 17 Erin Brown F 18-29 Trumbull CT 25 49
205 429 John Lawrence M 50-59 Mt Desert Me 25 56
206 611 Colleen Flood F Youth shelton ct 25 58
207 103 Maggie Moore F 18-29 Washington DC 25 59
208 79 Dawn Hudak F 18-29 Monroe CT 26 1
209 192 Lisa Edwards F 30-39 Milford Ct 26 1
210 487 Kenneth Wilson M 60-69 Orange CT 26 2
211 59 Steven Frank M 18-29 New York NY 26 4
212 265 Steve Souza M 30-39 Shelton CT 26 5
213 660 scott stonoha M Youth shelton ct 26 6
214 312 Kimberly Gacso F 40-49 Bethlehem CT 26 7
215 44 Brian Fay M 18-29 Southbury CT 26 7
216 73 Ania Harrell F 18-29 Stratford CT 26 11
217 456 Russell Scovin M 50-59 Bethany CT 26 13
218 296 Shauna Davis F 40-49 Oxford CT 26 15
219 377 Genie Tricarico F 40-49 Seymour CT 26 20
220 618 jordan haley F Youth Shelton CT 26 21
221 301 Leo DiSorbo M 40-49 Derby Ct 26 21
222 380 Brian Wall M 40-49 Shelton CT 26 22
223 516 Samantha Grasso F High School  Shelton CT 26 22
224 499 Megan Burke F High School  Shelton CT 26 22
225 184 Lea Crown F 30-39 Meriden CT 26 25
226 502 Melissa  Corraro F High School  Shelton CT 26 27
227 497 Brittany Brannen F High School  Shelton CT 26 27
228 661 Tommy  Sweeney M Youth Shelton CT 26 28
229 372 Chuck Sweeney M 40-49 Shelton CT 26 29
230 606 Kaylee DeFelice F Youth Shelton CT 26 29
231 442 Rick Meskill M 50-59 Shelton CT 26 31
232 613 Christopher Friend M Youth Yonkers NY 26 32
233 311 Carrie Friend F 40-49 Monroe CT 26 34
234 418 Sean Ganley M 50-59 Shelton CT 26 36
235 514 Tyler Gaetano M High School  Shelton Ct 26 39
236               26 40
237 165 Amy Brooks F 20-29 Oxford CT 26 40
238 158 Jonathan Wetmore M 18-29 Derby CT 26 44
239 183 Jeremy Cross M 30-39 Monroe CT 26 45
240 218 Jason Lodge M 30-39 Watertownb ct 26 46
241 432 John Lodge M 50-59 Watertown Ct 26 47
242 122 Mitchell Rarey M 18-29 Ansonia CT 26 50
243 518 Raymond Harding M High School  Seymour ct 26 51
244 469 Tom Tweedie M 50-59 West Haven CT 26 51
245 353 John Niski M 40-49 Shelton CT 26 51
246 474 Robert