2012 Sponsors  Honorary Starters The Course  Course Map  All Time The Commodore  Volunteer 

Alphabetical Listing of Runners

Some interesting things about our runners this year. They come from 14 different states and 64 of them are not from Connecticut. The youngest runner is only 5 years old and the oldest is 81. 326 of the runners are female this year. We always have a lot of younger runners, and that is the case again this year as 88 of the runners are in the Grammar School Division and 54 are in the High School Division.

This is the information that we have entered into the computer and should be considered official. If there are any errors, please let us know immediately. (hullrace@comcast.net)

NO. CATEGORY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX AGE CITY STATE
67 5K  Erica Abdullah F 36 Naugatuck CT
304 5K  Kim Adair F 55 Allston MA
465 5K  Jill Adrian F 39 Tarpon Springs FL
47 5K  Lisa Adriani F 36 Shelton CT
224 5K  Tina Aldo F 39 oxford CT
348 5K - Holstein Division Thomas Altieri M 51 Milford CT
663 5K - High School Division elijah alvarado M 15 watertown CT
512 5K  Jenny Ames F 31 Shelton CT
270 5K  Adam Amster M 26 Concord MA
269 5K  Michael Amster M 62 Concord MA
510 5K  Collin Anderson M 26 Shelton CT
29 5K  matt anderson M 55 seymour CT
30 5K  melanie anderson F 56 seymour CT
509 5K  Robert Anderson M 62 Shelton CT
511 5K  Ryan Anderson M 24 Shelton CT
473 5K  Mark Andrejczyk M 39 Shelton CT
366 5K  Janet Arena F 48 Shelton CT
370 5K - High School Division Kathryn Arena F 14 Shelton CT
369 5K  Madeline Arena F 21 Shelton CT
368 5K - High School Division Stephen Arena M 18 Shelton CT
367 5K  Steve Arena M 51 Shelton CT
481 5K  Lisa Argraves F 47 shelton CT
39 5K  CarolMarie Asprelli F 51 Woodbridge CT
631 5K  Robert Auer M 54 Easton CT
217 5K  Jennifer Badeau F 39 Oxford CT
144 5K  Amanda Bailey F 25 Derby CT
223 5K  Karen Baklik F 45 Shelton CT
467 5K  James Ball M 13 Shelton CT
340 5K  Jennifer Barnes F 23 Kittery ME
341 5K  Nate Barnes M 23 Kittery ME
546 5K  Kimberly Battipaglia F 41 New Haven CT
625 5K  john belden M 44 shelton CT
640 5K  Justin Belden M 20 Shelton CT
626 5K - Grammar School Division kevin belden M 11 shelton CT
3 5K  Peggy Benanto F 53 Ansonia CT
160 5K  Ray Bendici M 47 Shelton CT
250 5K  Graham Bisset M 68 Shelton CT
249 5K  Marijane Bisset F 66 Shelton CT
462 5K  Dominique Bisson F 28 Naugatuck CT
619 5K  glenn blanchette M 39 shelton CT
618 5K  joanne blanchette F 40 shelton CT
362 5K  William Blewett M 54 ANSONIA CT
418 5K  Robert Bobrowski M 59 SHELTON CT
417 5K  Ryan Bobrowski M 26 SHELTON CT
665 5K  Brian Bodt M 58 Woodbridge CT
415 5K  William Boroski M 23 Seymour CT
219 5K  Bruce Botti M 42 Shelton CT
218 5K  Charlotte Botti F 42 Shelton CT
602 5K  Brian Boudreau M 24 Milford CT
574 5K  David Boudreau M 21 Milford CT
6 5K  Edward Boulanger M 44 Shelton CT
693 5K - Grammar School Division Chase  Boulton M 11 Derby CT
294 5K  Marion Bradley F 51 Beacon Falls CT
293 5K  Diana Brancato F 36 Naugatuck CT
607 5K - High School Division Abigail Brannen F 15 Shelton CT
608 5K - High School Division Brittany Brannen F 17 Shelton CT
389 5K  Justin Brehm M 29 Allentown PA
617 5K - Holstein Division Keith Brinsmade M 31 Trumbull CT
26 5K - High School Division Nicholas Brown M 17 Shelton CT
25 5K  Sean Brown M 43 Shelton CT
332 5K  heather buccigross F 41 shelton CT
334 5K - Grammar School Division katie buccigross F 12 shelton CT
333 5K  mark buccigross M 42 shelton CT
374 5K  Allyson Burke F 27 Shelton CT
572 5K - High School Division Megan Burke F 17 Shelton CT
573 5K - High School Division Ryan Burke M 14 Shelton CT
705 5K Ryan Burke M 23 Shelton CT
373 5K  Shannon Burke F 25 Milford CT
38 5K - Holstein Division Chris Burton F 52 Cheshire CT
37 5K  Derek Burton M 44 Cheshire CT
35 5K - Grammar School Division Jacob Burton M 12 Cheshire CT
36 5K - High School Division Nillie Burton F 14 Cheshire CT
504 5K  Elizabeth Cahill F 29 Shelton CT
505 5K  Joseph Cahill M 30 Shelton CT
552 5K  Frank Camerino M 45 Shelton CT
553 5K - Grammar School Division Jake Camerino M 13 Shelton CT
554 5K - Grammar School Division Mia Camerino F 10 Shelton CT
507 5K  Cynthia Campos F 31 New Haven CT
303 5K  Glenn Cantwell M 56 Andover MA
517 5K  Carly Capasso F 18 Monroe CT
17 5K  Frank Capasso M 51 Monroe CT
18 5K  Kathryn Capasso F 24 Monroe CT
19 5K  Tyler Capasso M 20 Monroe CT
88 5K  CaraMarie Carboni F 32 Seymour CT
87 5K - Holstein Division Daniel Carboni M 31 Seymour CT
11 5K  Carolyn Cargnel F 42 Shelton CT
584 5K - High School Division Devan Cargnel F 16 Shelton CT
648 5K  Matt Carley M 39 Trumbull CT
329 5K - Grammar School Division Maggie Carlucci F 11 Stratford CT
328 5K - Grammar School Division Nicholas Carlucci M 8 Stratford CT
327 5K  Robert Carlucci M 43 Stratford CT
482 5K  Timothy Cashman M 50 Milford CT
615 5K  Brian Ceryak M 40 Naugatuck CT
616 5K  Regina Ceryak F 39 Naugatuck CT
638 5K  Charles Chagnon M 44 Shelton CT
529 5K  Randy Chamberland M 52 Shelton CT
49 5K  Donna Charbonneau F 47 Thomaston CT
48 5K - High School Division Nicole Charbonneau F 17 Thomaston CT
57 5K  Liling Chen F 28 Long Island City NY
116 5K  Daniel Cheron M 30 Brookline MA
117 5K  Elizabeth Cheron F 27 Brookline MA
686 5K - Grammar School Division Anna Chevarella F 13 Derby CT
234 5K  Frederick Choromanski M 60 Shelton CT
259 5K  Katherine Choromanski F 28 Shelton CT
235 5K  Marion Choromanski F 65 Shelton CT
255 5K  Tracy Chrisman F 43 Shelton CT
581 5K  Rob Cipriano M 35 Waterbury CT
208 5K - High School Division Courtney Clark F 16 Seymour CT
207 5K  Tom Clark M 47 Seymour CT
254 5K  Eugene Clemente M 31 Ansonia CT
484 5K  Carolyn Clyons F 17 Trumbull CT
478 5K  Elizabeth Clyons F 18 Trumbull CT
338 5K  Jerry Cobaugh M 54 Shelton CT
339 5K  Tim Cobaugh M 19 Shelton CT
523 5K - Grammar School Division Julia Codere F 13 Shelton CT
522 5K  Priscilla Codere F 38 Shelton CT
595 5K  Lynn Coffin F 45 Shelton CT
5 5K  Mick Colburn M 13 shelton CT
4 5K  Mike Colburn M 45 shelton CT
319 5K  Brian Collins M 35 Niskayuna NY
321 5K - Grammar School Division Drew Collins M 11 Niskayuna NY
320 5K - Grammar School Division Hannah Collins F 9 Niskayuna NY
318 5K  Megan Collins F 35 Niskayuna NY
148 5K  Dennis Colwell M 61 Bethany CT
147 5K  Patty Colwell F 59 Bethany CT
605 5K  Kristina Comeau-Ramos F 49 North Haven CT
84 5K - High School Division Justin Conneely M 14 Monroe CT
83 5K  Kristin Conneely F 19 Monroe CT
239 5K  Dan Conroy M 32 Naugatuck CT
566 5K  lori coppa F 48 seymour CT
645 5K  Jennifer Corris F 25 Shelton CT
65 5K  Christiaan Corry M 40 Shelton CT
64 5K  Nichole Corry F 41 Shelton CT
491 5K  Ben Cournoyer M 24 Seymour CT
490 5K - Holstein Division David Cournoyer M 54 Seymour CT
492 5K - High School Division Sam Cournoyer M 15 Seymour CT
464 5K  Jeff Crandlemire M 45 Oxford CT
463 5K  Megan Crandlemire F 43 Oxford CT
420 5K  John Crocamo M 50 Seymour CT
468 5K  Jaimee Cronk F 37 Shelton CT
691 5K - Grammar School Division Jayce Curcio M 12 Derby CT
238 5K  John Curran M 29 Carmel NY
214 5K  Sebastian Curria M 33 Hew Haven CT
12 5K  Louis Cutaneo M 42 Shelton CT
579 5K  Leah Cybart F 39 Shelton CT
580 5K  Michael Cybart M 39 Shelton CT
623 5K  Gary Czajkowski M 54 Ansonia CT
406 5K  Mark Daddio M 47 Beacon Falls CT
508 5K  Ryan Daddio M 19 Little Egg Harbor NJ
673 5K  justin daley M 30 shelton CT
172 5K  Robin Damato F 42 Stratford CT
548 5K - Holstein Division Henry Davidson M 47 Shelton CT
343 5K - Grammar School Division Paige Davis F 9 Oxford CT
216 5K  Shauna Davis F 43 Oxford CT
344 5K - Grammar School Division Tommy Davis M 13 Oxford CT
322 5K  Angela DeFelice F 41 Shelton CT
312 5K  Jess DeFelice F 18 Shelton CT
311 5K - High School Division Kaylee DeFelice F 15 Shelton CT
310 5K  Nick DeFelice M 48 Shelton CT
557 5K  Gregory DeGennaro M 26 Derby CT
475 5K  Nancy DeGennaro F 56 Derby CT
289 5K  Jorge delAguila M 42 Shelton CT
46 5K  Justin Dell M 30 Naugatuck CT
394 5K  Zachary Dell M 23 Naugatuck CT
643 5K  Derek DellaMonica M 29 Seymour CT
288 5K  Amber Delprete F 26 Derby CT
2 5K  Laura Dempsey F 37 Watertown MA
381 5K  Jennifer Dillon F 42 Shelton CT
382 5K - Grammar School Division Rachel Dillon F 9 Shelton CT
384 5K - Grammar School Division Robert Dillon M 12 Shelton CT
562 5K - Grammar School Division Justin Dingwall M 10 Shelton CT
560 5K  Michele Dingwall F 41 Shelton CT
561 5K  Nicholas Dingwall M 12 Shelton CT
641 5K  Lori Dion F 42 Shelton CT
642 5K - Grammar School Division Rebecca Dion F 13 Shelton CT
177 5K  Leo DiSorbo M 51 Shelton CT
392 5K - Grammar School Division Mariam Dobosz F 12 Shelton CT
437 5K  Juniper Domantay M 39 Milford CT
499 5K - High School Division Connor Donegan M 17 Shelton CT
498 5K  Mark Donegan M 56 Shelton CT
497 5K  Ryan Donegan M 24 Shelton CT
496 5K  Sue Donegan F 54 Shelton CT
107 5K  Maria Donofrio F 49 Derby CT
633 5K  Brennan Downes M 34 Gales Ferry CT
632 5K  Sheila Downes F 33 Gales Ferry CT
152 5K  Allen Downs M 59 Shelton CT
153 5K  Rachel Downs F 23 Shelton CT
578 5K  Brandon Dowty M 26 Shelton CT
687 5K - Grammar School Division Sydnie Drezek F 11 Derby CT
257 5K  Francesca D'Souza F 24 Shelton CT
150 5K  Erin Dubuque F 25 Waterbury CT
151 5K  Marianne Dubuque F 54 Waterbury CT
361 5K - High School Division Molly Duffy F 16 Shelton CT
68 5K  Laura Duncan F 21 Naugatuck CT
345 5K  Daniel Dziekan M 51 North Branford CT
664 5K  Carol Eaton F 55 Shelton CT
247 5K  David Eaton M 55 Shelton CT
248 5K  Rob Eaton M 22 Shelton CT
594 5K  Lisa Edwards F 40 Milford CT
388 5K  Melissa Egan F 30 Allentown PA
495 5K  Michael Egan M 59 Seymour CT
7 5K  Karen Ellis F 29 Norwalk CT
8 5K  Robert Ellis M 59 Seymour CT
589 5K - High School Division Jillian Engeldrum F 14 Shelton CT
588 5K - High School Division Owen Engeldrum M 16 Shelton CT
587 5K  Peter Engeldrum M 42 Shelton CT
586 5K  Traci Engeldrum F 42 Shelton CT
668 5K  Jason Estle M 30 Naugatuck CT
349 5K - Grammar School Division Elizabeth Evans F 12 Southbury CT
432 5K - Grammar School Division Emma Evans F 12 Bethlehem CT
352 5K - Grammar School Division Jessica Evans F 9 Southbury CT
353 5K  Lesley Evans F 44 Southbury CT
351 5K - Grammar School Division Mark Evans M 8 Southbury CT
350 5K - Grammar School Division Samantha Evans F 11 Southbury CT
354 5K  Mark Evans II M 42 Southbury CT
703 5K - High School Division Andrew Faenza M 18 Shelton CT
644 5K  Tommy Falduto M 26 Stamford CT
278 5K  Bert Falsetti M 44 Shelton CT
82 5K  Edward Faulkner M 31 somerville MA
700 5K Tim Federowicz M 25 Oxford CT
174 5K  Israel Feliciano M 50 Shelton CT
175 5K - Grammar School Division John Paul Feliciano M 12 Shelton CT
662 5K  edgardo figueroa M 36 watertown CT
69 5K  Susanne Figueroa F 36 Shelton CT
70 5K  Victor Figueroa M 41 Shelton CT
558 5K  Izabella Filinski F 26 Ansonia CT
609 5K  Kelly Finnucan F 30 Ansonia CT
237 5K  John Fitzgerald M 55 SHELTON CT
531 5K Paul Fitzgerald M 51    
251 5K  Donna Fitzwater F 65 Stephens City VA
27 5K  Kate Flament F 27 Shelton CT
28 5K  Lauren Flament F 22 Shelton CT
111 5K - Holstein Division Rob Flament M 30 Norwalk CT
106 5K  Ryan Flament M 31 Watertown CT
637 5K - Grammar School Division Alannah Fleming F 9 TRUMBULL CT
635 5K  Jay Fleming M 42 TRUMBULL CT
636 5K - Grammar School Division Kayleigh Fleming F 12 TRUMBULL CT
684 5K - Grammar School Division Rachel Flescher F 12 Derby CT
135 5K  Brian Flinn M 49 Derby CT
134 5K  Deborah Flinn F 54 Derby CT
136 5K  Rebecca Flinn F 21 Derby CT
672 5K - High School Division colleen flood F 21 shelton CT
671 5K  jimmy flood M 21 shelton CT
670 5K  michael flood M 47 shelton CT
86 5K  Patrick Flynn M 57 Monroe CT
77 5K  Carrie Friend F 44 Monroe CT
193 5K - High School Division Casey Friend F 14 Yonkers NY
192 5K - Grammar School Division Christopher Friend M 12 Yonkers NY
191 5K - Holstein Division Christopher Friend M 41 Yonkers NY
194 5K  George Friend M 69 Monroe CT
79 5K - Grammar School Division Manaia Friend F 11 Monroe CT
80 5K - High School Division Nicole Friend F 18 Bernardsville NJ
78 5K - High School Division Noah Friend M 14 Monroe CT
431 5K  Kimberly Gacso F 44 Bethlehem CT
518 5K - High School Division Emily Gaetano F 17 Shelton CT
599 5K  Paul Gaetano M 53 Shelton CT
519 5K  Tyler Gaetano M 20 Shelton CT
188 5K  Bridget Gallant F 31 Shelton CT
189 5K  Robert Gallant M 33 Shelton CT
666 5K  Carol Galloway F 48 Woodbridge CT
155 5K  Jennifer gambardella F 32 Shelton CT
459 5K  Michael Gambardella M 56 Hamden CT
156 5K  Robert Gambardella M 36 Shelton CT
307 5K - Grammar School Division Clare Gannon F 8 Shelton CT
306 5K  Kristin Gannon F 43 Shelton CT
305 5K  Robert Gannon M 45 Shelton CT
530 5K  Cathryn Gardella F 31 Derby CT
658 5K - Grammar School Division Karen Garza F 12 Bridgeport CT
685 5K - Grammar School Division Sara Gerckens F 12 Derby CT
215 5K  John Giovannone M 50 Shelton CT
421 5K  Bobby Giuliani M 21 Shelton CT
679 5K - Grammar School Division Ejona Gjata F 13 Derby CT
416 5K  christine glenn F 51 oxford CT
165 5K  barbara glynn F 60 shelton CT
493 5K  Michael Glynn M 35 Stratford CT
347 5K  Edward Goad M 31 Shelton CT
386 5K  Kenneth Goncalves M 27 Shelton CT
515 5K - Holstein Division Linda Goodman F 34 Derby CT
371 5K  AJ Grasso M 48 Shelton CT
372 5K - High School Division Sami Grasso F 16 Shelton CT
397 5K  Joe Grebla M 55 Shelton CT
396 5K  Joseph Grebla M 22 Shelton CT
308 5K  Kimberly Grebla F 25 Fairfield CT
395 5K  Tracy Grebla F 53 Shelton CT
435 5K - Holstein Division Stuart Green M 41 Naugatuck CT
357 5K  Kathleen Grillo F 47 Oxford CT
359 5K - Grammar School Division Kendra Grillo F 9 Oxford CT
358 5K - Grammar School Division Wade grillo M 13 Oxford CT
427 5K  Kelsey Grimmer F 19 Shelton CT
564 5K  Cassandra Gucwa F 21 Shelton CT
355 5K - Holstein Division Traci Guild F 46 Shelton CT
360 5K  Arthur Guillette M 45 Seymour CT
624 5K  Stella Halapin F 53 Bridgeport CT
121 5K  Allison Haley M 18 Shelton CT
551 5K - Grammar School Division John Haley M 11 Shelton CT
550 5K - High School Division Jordan Haley F 15 Shelton CT
130 5K  Alex Harris M 23 Shelton CT
128 5K  Gordon Harris M 56 Shelton CT
129 5K  Jessica Harris F 20 Shelton CT
125 5K  Michael Hart M 46 Shelton CT
126 5K - High School Division Ryan Hart M 14 Shelton CT
286 5K  David Hayes M 30 Shelton CT
285 5K  Michelle Hayes F 28 Shelton CT
141 5K - Grammar School Division Brian Haywood M 10 Shelton CT
140 5K - Grammar School Division Tyler Haywood M 13 Shelton CT
414 5K  Brad Heines M 48 shelton CT
488 5K - Grammar School Division Cole Heitmann M 9 Milford CT
487 5K  Jeff Heitmann M 41 Milford CT
489 5K - Grammar School Division Will Heitmann M 8 Milford CT
426 5K  Kevin Henri M 23 Derby CT
649 5K  PABLO HERNANDEZ M 46 TRUMBULL CT
424 5K  Amy Herold F 42 Oxford CT
90 5K Patrick